Purple Cobras
Selkirk FC
New Youth United
Dunvegan Castle
Hanover Soccer Club
Bada Bing FC
Red River Valley AFC
Kilcona SC
Colo Colo
Brandon Inspire FC
United Weston FC
Lucania FC
FC Russia
Landmark FC
Bonivital United
Kildonan Cavaliers
Stingray
Be-Sharps
United Nova FC
Fusion FC
Grunthal Soccer Club
G.o.D. FC
Friday Night Dingers
Blizzard Soccer Club
Borussia Dortmund
Crescent Saturday Soccer Club
Winnipeg Dynamo Kyiv
Hellas SC
Grant Mill Sword Soccer Club
NKMB Saints
FC Winnipeg Lions

From Around The Pitch

Latest News

May 4

May Schedules Now Available

The League Schedules are now available on the website for the month of May.

Thank you for your patience regarding the schedules.

April 22

Player Registration Update

Thank you very much for your patience in regards to Player Registration.

Further information will follow early next week.

April 22

2016 Winnipeg Cup – Tournament

Please see the information below regarding the First Annual Winnipeg Cup Outdoor Soccer Tournament

2016 Winnipeg Cup

Click to enlarge

April 22

Central Plains Cup – Portage La Prairie

The Central Plains Cup is an annual soccer tournament held in Portage La Prairie, MB.

This year it is being held on June 4th and 5th.

For more information, please contact the tournament rep:

Bryan Mintenko,
Portage Soccer Club
204-250-2166
bryanmintenko@hotmail.com

Date

Time

Home vs. Away

Location

Status of Game

May 5, 2016

8:00 PM

Britannia Rovers vs. Kildonan Cavaliers

Winnipeg Soccer Complex 1

Play As Scheduled

May 5, 2016

8:00 PM

Inter Milan vs. Tri-S Strike Force

Winnipeg Soccer Complex 2

Play As Scheduled

May 5, 2016

10:00 PM

Kildonan Athletic Club vs. Forza-WSP

Winnipeg Soccer Complex 1

Play As Scheduled

May 5, 2016

10:00 PM

Shingal FC vs. Grant Mill Rangers FC

Winnipeg Soccer Complex 2

Play As Scheduled

vs.

May 6, 2016

6:00 PM

North Winnipeg United vs. Azzurri

Winnipeg Soccer Complex 1

Play As Scheduled

May 6, 2016

6:00 PM

AC Fiorentina vs. Dunvegan Castle

Winnipeg Soccer Complex 2

Play As Scheduled

May 6, 2016

8:00 PM

Red Devils United vs. Carmania

Shaughnessy Park

Play As Scheduled

May 6, 2016

8:00 PM

Bonivital United vs. Pescara

Winnipeg Soccer Complex 1

Play As Scheduled

May 6, 2016

8:00 PM

Granite United vs. Germania FC

Winnipeg Soccer Complex 2

Play As Scheduled

May 6, 2016

10:00 PM

Bandits FC vs. Selkirk FC

Shaughnessy Park

Play As Scheduled

May 6, 2016

10:00 PM

FC Russia vs. Stonewall United FC

Winnipeg Soccer Complex 1

Play As Scheduled

May 6, 2016

10:00 PM

Sporting Club Mosaic vs. Hanover Impact

Winnipeg Soccer Complex 2

Play As Scheduled

vs.

May 7, 2016

10:00 AM

Sparta FC vs. Hanover Olympia

Shaughnessy Park

Play As Scheduled

May 7, 2016

11:00 AM

NKMB Saints vs. Lucania FC

Winnipeg Soccer Complex 1

Play As Scheduled

May 7, 2016

11:00 AM

Crescentwood Saturday vs. Grunthal

Winnipeg Soccer Complex 2

Play As Scheduled

May 7, 2016

12:00 PM

Polonia SC vs. Landmark FC

Shaughnessy Park

Play As Scheduled

May 7, 2016

1:00 PM

CSSE Juventus vs. FC Winnipeg Lions

Winnipeg Soccer Complex 1

Play As Scheduled

May 7, 2016

1:00 PM

BFR AC vs. Portage Cobras

Winnipeg Soccer Complex 2

Play As Scheduled

May 7, 2016

2:00 PM

United Weston FC vs. Scorpions FC

Shaughnessy Park

Play As Scheduled

May 7, 2016

3:00 PM

Les Bleus vs. Interlake Impact

Winnipeg Soccer Complex 1

Play As Scheduled

May 7, 2016

3:00 PM

Italinter vs. Hellas SC

Winnipeg Soccer Complex 2

Play As Scheduled